Postseason Watch, updated 6.6.2014
Monday June 2, 2014
Baseball
Region 4A North Quarterfinals
Louisa County 2, Salem 1
Region 3A West Quarterfinals
Blacksburg 4, Western Albemarle 1
Region 3A East Quarterfinals
Kettle Run 3, William Monroe 2
Region 2A East Quarterfinals
Nandua 4, Goochland 3
Madison 5, East Rockingham 3
Softball
Region 4A North Quarterfinals
Louisa County 10, Carroll County 2
Bassett 3, Fluvanna County 1
Region 2A East Quarterfinals
Goochland 6, Nandua 4
Boys Soccer
Region 5A North Quarterfinals
Albemarle 3, Tuscarora 2 (5-4 in PKs)
Region 4A North Quarterfinals
E.C. Glass 2, Charlottesville 1
Region 3A West Quarterfinals
Western Albemarle 13, Brookville 0
Girls Soccer
Region 5A North Quarterfinals
Tuscarora 1, Albemarle 0
Region 4A North Quarterfinals
Jefferson Forest 3, Fluvanna 0
Region 3A West Quarterfinals
Western Albemarle 3, Staunton River 0
Region 2A East Quarterfinals
Goochland 4, Northampton 1
Tuesday June 3, 2014
Boys Lacrosse
South Zone Semifinals
Western Albemarle 8, Atlee 4
Albemarle 10, Douglas Freeman 8
Girls Lacrosse
South Zone Semifinals
Western Albemarle 13, Douglas Freeman 9
Wednesday June 4, 2014
Baseball
Region 4A North Semifinals
Sherando 2, Louisa 1
Region 2A East Semifinals
Madison County 9, Nandua 6
Softball
Region 4A North Semifinals
Woodgrove 12, Louisa County 1
Region 2A East Semifinals
Page County 7, Goochland 4
Boys Soccer
Region 5A North Semifinals
Albemarle 5, Thomas Jefferson 1
Region 3A West Semifinals
Western Albemarle 5, Cave Spring 1
Girls Soccer
Region 3A West Semifinals
Blacksburg 2, Western Albemarle 0
Region 2A East Semifinals
George Mason 10 Goochland 0
Thursday 6.5.14
Boys Lacrosse
South Zone final
Albemarle 11, Western Albemarle 9
Girls Lacrosse
South Zone final
Western Albemarle 10, Salem 9
Friday 6.6.14
Baseball
Region 2A East final
Strasburg at Madison County, 7 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Region 5A North final
Albemarle at Broad Run, 6 p.m.
Region 3A West final
Blacksburg at Western Albemarle, 7 p.m.
Tuesday 6.10.14
Girls Tennis
Group 3A State Semifinals
Lafayette at Western Albemarle, 3 p.m.
Boys Lacrosse
Group 1A-5A State Semifinals
Loudoun Valley at Albemarle
Western Albemarle at Loudoun County
Girls Lacrosse
Group 1A-5A State Semifinals
Loudoun Valley at Western Albemarle
Friday 6.13.14
Boys Soccer
Group 5A State semifinals
Albemarle vs. TBD, TBD, at Lake Braddock High
Group 3A State semifinals
Western Albemarle vs. TBD, TBD at Amherst High
Baseball
Group 2A State semifinals
Madison County vs. TBD, TBD at Salem