Boys Basketball
Conference 16 Boys Basketball
First Round 2.13.17
Orange County 53, Atlee 47
Halifax 75, Patrick Henry-Ashland 52
Semifinals 2.15.17
Orange at No. 1 Albemarle, 7:30 p.m.
PH-Ashland at No. 2 Patrick Henry-Roanoke
Final 2.17.17
Conference 19 Boys Basketball
First Round 2.10.17
Courtland 63, Caroline 57
King George 55, Chancellor 53
Semifinals 2.15.17 at Eastern View
Courtland vs. Eastern View, 5:30 p.m.
King George vs. Louisa County, 7:15 p.m.
Final 2.17.17 at Eastern View, 7:30 p.m.
Conference 23 Boys Basketball
First Round Monday 2.13.17
Charlottesville 71, E.C. Glass 55
Liberty Christian Academy 78, Jefferson Forest 35
Semifinals Tuesday 2.14.17
Charlottesville 91, Amherst 67
G.W. Danville 68, LCA 53
Final Thursday 2.16.17
Charlottesville at G.W. Danville, 6 p.m.
Conference 29 Boys Basketball
Quarterfinals Monday 2.13.17
Spotswood 96, Turner Ashby 51
Monticello 60, Waynesboro 58
Broadway 55, Fort Defiance 50
Western Albemarle 63, Fluvanna County 41
Semifinals 2.15.17
Monticello at Spotswood, 7:45 p.m.
Broadway at Western Albemarle, 7 p.m.
Finals 2.18.17 7:45 p.m. at Spotswood
Consolation 2.17.17 7:45 p.m. at Broadway
Conference 28 Boys Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals 2.10.17
William Monroe 101, Skyline 61
Riverside 62, Manassas Park 36
Culpeper 74, Brentsville 62
James Monroe 82, Warren County 55
Semifinals Tuesday 2.14.17
William Monroe 55, Riverside 47
James Monroe 66, Culpeper 61
Final 2.16.17
James Monroe at William Monroe, 7 p.m.
Conference 35 Boys Basketball
First Round 2.9.17
Clarke County 67, Strasburg 55
Semifinals 2.11.17
Madison County 77, Clarke County 61
George Mason 53, Central-Woodstock 45
Final 2.14.17
Madison County 43, George Mason 39
Girls Basketball
Conference 16 Girls Basketball
First round 2.13.17
Orange County 57, Patrick Henry-Roanoke 48
Halifax 39, Patrick Henry-Ashland 28
Semifinals 2.15.17
Halifax at No. 2 Albemarle, 6 p.m.
Orange at No. 1 Atlee
Final 2.17.17
Conference 19 Girls Basketball
First Round 2.10.17
Eastern View 58, Caroline 49
Courtland 61, Chancellor 50
Semifinals 2.15.17 at King George
Louisa County 63, Courtland 41
King George 45, Eastern View 34
Final 2.16.17 at King George
Louisa County vs. King George, 7 p.m.
Conference 23 Girls Basketball
First Round Monday 2.13.17
G.W. Danville 50, Liberty Christian 28
Amherst 46, E.C. Glass 27
Semifinals Tuesday 2.14.17
Jefferson Forest, 52, G.W. Danville 48
Charlottesville 69, Amherst 41
Finals 2.16.17
Charlottesville at Jefferson Forest, 6 p.m.
Conference 29 Girls Basketball
Quarterfinals Monday 2.13.17
Broadway 64, Waynesboro 22
Fluvanna County 40, Fort Defiance 36
Western Albemarle 44, Monticello 31
Spotswood 60, Turner Ashby 24
Semifinals 2.15.17
Fluvanna at Broadway
Western Albemarle at Spotswood, 6 p.m.
Finals 2.18.17 6 p.m. at Spotswood
Consolation 2.17.17 6 p.m. at Broadway
Conference 28 Girls Basketball
Quarterfinals 2.10.17
Culpeper 61, Manassas Park 35
Skyline 45, Riverside 29
William Monroe 36, Warren County 34
Brentsville 50, James Monroe 30
Semifinals 2.14.17
Culpeper 54, Skyline 42
Brentsville 43, William Monroe 37
Final 2.16.17