All Region II Football
Offensive player of the year – TJ Peeler, Broad Run
Defensive player of the year – Chase Williams, Loudoun County
Division 3 coach of the year − Tony Rayburn, John Handley
Division 4 coach of the year − Michael Burnett, Broad Run
First Team
Offense
OL Nick Veschi Loudoun County
OL Derek Dowrey John Handley
OL Anthony James,Broad Run
OL Taylor Evans, Broad Run
OL Doug Murrell, Millbrook
TE Chase Williams Loudoun County
WR Mike Ayoub, Loudoun County
WR Adrian Flemming, Broad Run
QB Stephen Schuler, Western Albemarle
RB Brock Lockhart, James Wood
RB Jeremiah Wilson, John Handley
RB TJ Peeler, Broad Run
K Calle Brown, Loudoun County
PR Dalton Boyd Sherando
Utility David Weaver Broad Run
Defense
DL Alex Evans, Broad Run
DL John Washington, Liberty
DL Elijah Washington, John Handley
DL Frank Foreman, Broad Run
DL Robert Hayes , Park View
LB Chase Williams, Loudoun County
LB Johnny Meier, Broad Run
LB Mitchell Parks, Western Albemarle
LB Cortez Carter, Liberty
DB David Carter, John Handley
DB Brandon Lee, Park View
DB Joey Quigg, Broad Run
DB BJ Clark, Goochland
P Graham Sharples, John Handley
Second Team
Offense
OL Will Dinsmore, Goochland
OL Austin Jordan , Goochland
OL Brian Lanham, Liberty
OL Alex Wozeak, Western Albermarle
OL Omar Omokhodion, Briar Woods
TE Jimmy Hargo Kettle Run
WR Darius Stanford, Fauquier
WR Dom Losco, Western Albermarle
QB Garrett Diehl, Fauquier
RB Cliff Woodward, Skyline
RB Willie Ezell, Goochland
RB Wayne Fleming, Liberty
K Colby Cooke, Goochland
PR Tommy Sedeski Park View
Defense
DL Luke Pingley, Skyline
DL Josh Giusto, Louisa County
DL Derek Dowrey, John Handley
DL Brandin Holmes, Loudoun County
DL Travis Johnson, Louisa County
DL Dakota Connell, Orange County
LB Shawn Branham, Sherando
LB Leonard Grant, John Handley
LB Devin Stonier, James Wood
LB Andre Mealy, Louisa County
DB Zach James, Sherando
DB Boomer Kaczmarzewski, Millbrook
DB Tyler Ward, Western Albermarle
DB Darius Stanford, Fauquier
P Mike Lennox, Brentsville