All-Jefferson District selections are in for football.
2009 All-Jefferson District football
Awards
Offensive player of the year: Stephen Schuler, Western Albemarle
Defensive player of the year: Mitchell Parks, Western Albemarle
Division 3 coach of the year: Joe Fowler, Goochland
Division 4 coach of the year: Mark Fischer, Louisa County
First Team Offense
Quarterback- Stephen Schuler, Western Albemarle
Running Backs- Andre Mealy, Louisa County; Dustin Plummer, Goochland; Willie Ezell, Goochland
Kick Specialist- Colby Cooke, Goochland
Return Specialist- C.J. Lambert, Louisa County
Center- Will Dinsmore, Goochland
Guards- Austin Jordan, Goochland; Dustin Shifflett, Charlottesville
Tackles- Josh Giusto, Louisa; Alex Wozneak, Western Albemarle
Tight end- Cameron Coles, Fluvanna County
Wide receivers- Dom Losco, Western Albemarle; Adrian Thurston, Charlottesville
Athlete- Ryan Foster, Fluvanna County
First Team Defense
Defensive ends- Chris Denby, Fluvanna County; Josh Giusto, Louisa County
Defensive linemen- Tilden Thomas, Western Albemarle; Travis Johnson, Louisa County; Dakota Connell, Orange County
Linebackers- Andre Mealy, Louisa County; Brandon Ornduff, Louisa County; Mitchell Parks, Western Albemarle; Patrick Clore, Goochland
Defensive backs- Trenton White, Fluvanna County; Tyler Ward, Western Albemarle; Rayshawn Jackson, Louisa County; B.J. Clark, Goochland
Punter: Dillon Hollins, Louisa County
Second Team Offense
Quarterback- Ryan Foster, Fluvanna County
Running Backs- CJ Page, Monticello; Anthony Hunter, Louisa County; Dominique Walker, Orange County
Return Specialist- Brandon Vann, Orange County
Center- Nate Johnson, Western Albemarle
Guards- Kyle Tormey, Goochland; Zach Cummings, William Monroe
Tackles- Sal Gallarzo-Flores, Monticello; Rodney Carroll, Orange County
Tight end- Terry Glover, Monticello
Wide receivers- Ya-Ya Anderson, Fluvanna County; Amir Waller, Orange County
Second Team Defense
Defensive ends- Anthony Mangano, Monticello; Nate Johnson, Western Albemarle
Defensive linemen- Timmy Rollins, Monticello; Brian Key, Fluvanna County; Austin Jordan, Goochland
Linebackers- Tyler Denby, Fluvanna County; Aaron DiGregorio, Monticello; Willie Ezell, Goochland; Eddie Ellington, Orange County
Defensive backs- Christophe Drapanas, Western Albemarle; Brandon Henry, Goochland; Brandon Vann, Orange County; Maurice Jackson, Charlottesville
Punter: Tyler Denby, Fluvanna County
Third Team Offense
Quarterback- Cameron Hughes, Orange County
Running Backs- T.J. Dudley, Fluvanna County; David McKenna, Goochland; Cody Davis, Western Albemarle
Center- Josh Beringer, Fluvanna County
Tackles- Tommy Payne, Louisa County; David Long, Orange County
Wide receivers- Tyler Ward, Western Albemarle; Tyler Seal, Orange County
Third Team Defense
Linebackers- Dom Losco, Western Albemarle; Troy Johnson, Orange County; Kevin McGruder, Charlottesville; Grant Gilchrist, Goochland
Defensive backs- Cody Davis, Western Albemarle; Dillon Hollins, Louisa County; Mitchell Morris, William Monroe